Sunday, June 27, 2010

Ramya Early life Biography Movies Original Name Upcomming Movies News



Ramya Biography / Biodata:
  • Name - Ramya
  • Real / Original Name- Divya Spandana
  • Born- 29 November 1981
  • Birth Place- Bangalore,Karnataka,India
  • Nationality- Indian
  • Hair colour - Black
  • Eye colour- Black
  • Schoool Days- St. Hilda’s school in Ooty, Tamil Nadu
  • College Days - St. Joseph’s College of Commerce, Bangalore
  • Kannada First movie -Abhi
  • Tamil debut film -Kuththu
  • Profession- Actress , Model
Ramya Early life
 
Divya Spandana was born in Bangalore,Karnataka on 29 November 1981. Her parents originally hail from Mondya. She studied at St. Hilda's school in Ooty, and in Sacred Heart School (Church Park),Chennai, Tamil Nadu. She pursued her graduation at St. Joseph's College of Commerce, Bangalore. Ramya participated in stage shows and dance rehearsals from herGrade school days.

Hot facts in Ramya Biography
# Ramya entered the sandalwood industry with Kannada superhit movie “Abhi” starring against Puneet Rajkumar. It is to be noted that having faith in astrology her original name was changed from “Divya Spandana” to “Ramya” as her screen name. But she retains the origanal name “Divya” in her Tamil films, so only in tamilnadu she is popularly known as Divya only.
# She worked hard to loss a few kilos of weight in order to fit into the role of kannada film “Arrasu” and ultimately she was slim and charming after losing nearly eight kg .
# She also acted in a short film, which intends to create AIDS awareness. The film was by Meera Nair and directed by Santosh Sivan.
# The actress actively participated in stage shows and dances from her school days.
# She is considered to be “golden girl” in Kannada cinema industry as she has the success rate of close to 90% in her career.
# She has acted with famous Hindi stars Amitabh bachchan and Dino morea.
Amritadhaare is the first kannada movie where Amitabh bachchan made few minutes appearance with Ramya.


Actress Ramya best movie list
 
Kannada Movie list
  • Abhi [ Puneet Rajkumar , Ramya , Avinash ]
  • Excuse Me [ Sunil Rao , Ramya ]
  • Ranga (S.S.L.C) [ Sudeep , Ramya ]
  • Aakash [ Puneet Rajkumar , Ramya ]
  • Gowramma [ Upendra , Ramya ]
  • Amruthadhare [ Dhyan , Ramya ]
  • Datta [ Darshan , Ramya ]
  • Jothe Jotheyali [ Prem , Ramya ]
  • Arasu [ Puneet Rajkumar , Ramya ]
  • Meera Madhava Raghava [ Diganth , Ramya ]
  • Mussanjemaatu [ Sudeep , Ramya ]
  • Just Math Mathalli [ Sudeep , Ramya ]
  • Katariveera Surasundharangi [ Upendra, Ramya]

Tamil Movie list
  • Kuththu [Silambarasan , Divya Spandana / Ramya ]
  • Giri [ Arjun , Reema Sen , Divya Spandana / Ramya , Devayani , Vadivelu , Prakash Raj ]
  • Polladhavan [Dhanush, Divya Spandana / Ramya , Santhanam , Daniel Balaji , Karunas , Murali , Kishore , Brinda Parekh ]

Ramya UpComing Tamil films
  • Kadhal 2 Kalyanam.
  • Kettavan (Tamil)

Friday, June 18, 2010

Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University Results 2010


Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University, Kanpur



18/6/2010



MA Part I & II Exam Result 2010

17/6/2010

MCom Part I & II/ BCom Part III Result 2010

16/6/2010

BCom Part I & II Exam Results 2010

15/6/2010

Combined Pre Medical Test (CPMT) Results 2010


To get Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University Results 2010 for MA visit at the following link:










Wednesday, June 9, 2010

kareena kapoor biography,filmography,pictures and wallpapers





kareena kapoor biography.
Date of Birth : 21 September 1977, Bombay, Maharashtra, India
Birth Name: Kareena Randhir Kapoor
Nickname: Bebo
Height: 5'. 5" (1.65 m)
Mini Biography
Kareena was born to Sindhi-speaking Babita (nee Shivdasani) and Punjabi-speaking Randhir Kapoor on September 21, 1977 in Bombay, India. She has an elder sister, Karisma.

She is born in a family that have been actors for generations, including her paternal great-grandfather, Prithviraj Kapoor; her grandfather, Raj Kapoor; her paternal uncles, Shammi, Shashi, Rishi, and Rajiv; as well as aunt, Neetu Singh, & Jennifer Kendall, the wives of Rishi and Shashi respectively. On her maternal side, her grandfather, Hari Shivdasani, and aunt, Sadhana, have been actors in their own rights.

As a child she studied in Jamnabai Narsee School in Juhu, Bombay, and thereafter was enrolled in Dehra Dun's prestigious Welham Girls' Boarding School. Then she re-located to Harvard for approximately 3 months to take a course in Information Technology and Microcomputers. Upon her return to India, she joined the Government Law College in Churchgate, Bombay, but left it after one year, to enroll in the Kishore Namit Kapoor Acting School.

Her dad, Randhir is very protective towards his daughters and wanted both of them to keep away from acting, get married, and settle down, as per the Kapoor family tradition. This led to irreconcilable differences between her parents, ultimately leading to a divorce, with both sisters leaving their dad to live with their mom.

Kareena kapoor pictures.


















Friday, June 4, 2010

West bengal council of higher secondary education result

The Government of West Bengal has established the West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education, under West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education, Act 1975. The council is the main body which looks after the education system in the 10+2. The council has its main office at Salt Lake, Bidhannagar, Korunamoyee, Kolkata along with 4 regional offices.


Higher Secondary Examination, 2010 results will be available on below links.

  • http://wbchse.nic.in

  • http://results.banglarmukh.gov.in

  • http://results.westbengal.gov.in

  • http://wbresults.nic.in

  • www.exametc.com

  • http://www.rediff.com

  • http://results.classontheweb.com

  • http://www.indiatimes.co.in

  • http://www.schools9.com

  • http://www.clickcollegestreet.com

  • http://www.indiaresults.com

  • http://www.examresults.net

  • http://www.westbengaleducation.net