Friday, January 21, 2011

Bhumika Chawla Tamil Actress Hot Images Cute Bhoomika Chawla Saree Pictures Profile/ Bjography Filmography

Bhumika Chawla


Personal Profile
Original Name: Rachna Chawla
Nick Name:
Gudiya

Date of birth: 21 st August
Hair Color: Black
Birth Place:
India

Marital Status:
Single

Languages: Hindi, English

Family Background

Father’s Name:
Colonel A S
Mother’s Name: Bali Chawla
Brother(s): Elder brothers
Sister(s): Elder sisters
Spouse: Boyfriend: yoga teacher Bharat Thakur

Film Background (Filmography)

Her first film Yuvakudu in Telugu was released in the year 2000. Her second film Khushi with Pavan Kalyan was a super hit in Telugu. She got the 'Best Actress Award' for the film Kushi in Telugu. Since then she hasn't looked back. She has so far done five films in Telugu and two in Tamil.

Bhumika Chawla Hot Images




Bhumika Chawla Saree Photos





Saturday, January 15, 2011

Poonam Bajwa Telugu Actress Bio Latest Sexy Pictures Profile Upcoming Movies Hot stills sexy videos






















Poonam Bajwa Profile:


Date Of Birth: 5 April 1989 (1989-04-05) (age 21)
Born Place: Pune, Maharashtra, India
Other names : Dolly
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 2005 – present

Biography:

Poonam Bajwa born on April 5, 1989. She is a Punjabi actress concentrating in Tamil and Telugu language films. is a famous South Indian actress She acted in opposite Nagarjunain a Telugu movie Boss, I Love You(2006). She has acted in a number of Telugu films namely: Modati Cinema(2005), Premante Inthe(2006), Veduka(2007) and Parugu(2008).

In Kollywood her debut was in the movie Seval(2008) and then she appeared in Thenavattu(2008). In 2009 her releases are Saravedi, Katcheri Aarambam and Drogi. In Drogi her co stars are Srikanth and Vishnu.

Poonam Bajwa Movies


2005

Modati Cinema


Thangigagi

2006

Premante Inthe


Boss, I Love You

2007

Veduka

2008

Parugu


Seval


Thenavattu

2010

Kacheri Arambam


Drohi


Lochani

2011

Shikari


Thambikottai



Poonam Bajwa Hot stills













Poonam Bajwa Hot sexy videos


Thursday, January 6, 2011

Anushka Sharma Profile Biography Filmography Hot sexy Latest Photos Videos Movies Bollywood actress Anushka Sharma Upcoming Movies video





















Anushka Sharma

Anushka Sharma Profile:

Name: Anushka Sharma
Sex: Female
Date of Birth (Birthday):1 May, 1988
Height: 5'9'
Hair Color: Black
Birth Place: Bangalore
Marital Status: Single

Anushka Sharma Biography: Anushka Sharma is model and actress in the Bollywood film industry. In 2008, she played the female lead role in the Bollywood film Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi, directed by Aditya Chopra Anushka Sharma was born to an army based family in Bangalore. Her father is a highly ranked Army Officer and her mother is a housewife. She has one elder brother who was a state-level cricketer and is now in the Merchant Navy. She studied in Army School and then excelled to achieve a graduation specialized in arts from Mount Carmel College, Bangalore. She is currently studying for a degree in economics at Mount Carmel, which she is completing through correspondence. she specially know for her smile Right from a young age, Sharma wished to make it big in the glamor world. She was once quoted as saying "I can't see myself doing anything else." With moral support from her parents, a confident Anushka enrolled in the Elite Modeling Agency. She was groomed by renowned style consultant Prasad Bidapa, whom she met when she was just 15 years of age. Bidapa admits that Anushka always had the quality to be a star.

Anushka Sharma Filmography:


Her first acting role was in Aditya Chopra's Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (2008) opposite Shahrukh Khan. The film was a huge success and her performance was appreciated. Film critic Taran Adarsh said, "Anushka looks the character and surprises you with a confident performance. It's no small achievement to share screen space with an actor of the caliber of SRK and Anushka manages it very well from start to end." Her second film, Badmaash Company, also under Yash Raj Films, was released on May 7, 2010. She was praised for breaking out of the shell of the conservative and homely Taani to play the feisty and independent Bulbul, and her performance was applauded. Harshita Kohli of StarBoxOffice.com said, "Anushka Sharma goes from Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi housewife to super hot chic in Badmaash Company...Her acting is under stated and there are no histrionics that you normally associated with females in Bollywood films which makes it a pleasant surprise."
She starred in her third Yash Raj Film, Band Baaja Baaraat, directed by Maneesh Sharma and co-starring debutant Ranveer Singh. Band Baaja Baaraat was released on December 10, 2010.In December 2009, she began shooting for Patiala House, her first venture outside of Yash Raj with Nikhil Advani and Akshay Kumar. Patiala House is scheduled to be released on February 11, 2011.

Anushka Sharma Movies:

2011 - Patiala House ( Hindi )

2010 - Badmaash Company ( Hindi )
2010 - Band Baaja Baraat ( Hindi )
2008 - Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi ( Hindi )

Upcoming Movies of Anushka Sharma

Patiala House ( Hindi )
Akshay Kumar, Anushka Sharma,
Rishi Kapoor

Release Date : 11 Feb 2011


Hot Latest Photos of Anushka Sharma















Hot Videos of Anushka Sharma